Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

Across your first five deposits

Lucky Green Casino VIP Program: How Tiers and Rewards Work

The Lucky Green Casino VIP Program gives registered players a starting balance of 85 CP, then rewards eligible slot play with higher tiers and extra account benefits. Here is how the points, thresholds, perks and tier changes work in clear Australian dollar terms.

Today's Top Picks

50 Red Hot Burning Clover Link

50 Red Hot Burning Clover Link

novomatic

King's Gold Hold And Win

King's Gold Hold And Win

swntt

Mexico Dude

Mexico Dude

swntt

3 Tomb Keepers

3 Tomb Keepers

tadagaming

Hot Slot: Great Book of Magic

Hot Slot: Great Book of Magic

voltent

12 Bells

12 Bells

voltent

VIP entry: how automatic enrolment and Bronze status work

For players considering Lucky Green Casino from Australia, the useful distinction is simple: VIP progress begins when you register, while CP are built through qualifying slot wagers. Every registered player enters automatically, so there is no separate VIP application to complete. Registration also brings 85 CP as the starting welcome credit.

In this article
  1. Register your account

    Once registration is complete, you enter the scheme automatically with 85 CP.

  2. Play eligible slots

    CP are earned from slot bets made with real money or bonus funds. The rate depends on which balance you use.

  3. Build your CP total

    Your CP total determines which of the five VIP levels you have reached, from Bronze through to Diamond.

Bronze is the starting tier and requires 0 CP. Your Login is simply the route into your account; the VIP enrolment itself starts at registration. From there, the important number to watch is your CP balance rather than the amount of money deposited.

CP earning: which slot wagers count and how the maths works

CP are earned on slot bets only. The rate is 5 CP for every $1 AUD wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP for every $1 AUD wagered with bonus funds. Table games, live games and other game types do not form part of the CP earning rule described for this program.

Balance usedEligible playCP earned
Real moneySlot bets5 CP per $1 AUD wagered
Bonus fundsSlot bets2.5 CP per $1 AUD wagered

Worked examples using Australian dollars

  • $20 AUD wagered on slots with real money earns 100 CP.
  • $20 AUD wagered on slots with bonus funds earns 50 CP.
  • $100 AUD wagered on slots with real money earns 500 CP.
  • $100 AUD wagered on slots with bonus funds earns 250 CP.

The difference between the two rates matters when you are estimating progress. A $1 AUD wager is the measuring point, so a larger slot wager produces a larger CP total at the relevant rate. Keep the figures separate from your cash balance: CP are the points used to measure movement through the VIP levels.

Tier thresholds: the CP totals needed for each level

There are five VIP levels. Each one has a stated CP requirement, giving you a clear target as your slot play builds. Bronze is the entry level, while Diamond sits at the highest threshold in the program.

TierCP required
Bronze0 CP
Silver1,500 CP
Gold7,000 CP
Platinum50,000 CP
Diamond150,000 CP

The gap between the levels becomes much larger after Gold. For example, Silver begins at 1,500 CP, but Platinum requires 50,000 CP and Diamond requires 150,000 CP. Using the correct CP rate for each wager makes those targets easier to understand without guessing.

VIP benefits: what each tier adds to your account

The benefits become more tailored as you move through the levels. Alongside the standard tier progression, higher statuses add payout features, offers and faster CP earning. The table below keeps the differences in one place.

TierBenefits
BronzeWelcome bonuses
SilverPersonal payout limits; up to 15% Cashback
GoldPersonal payout limits; up to 15% Cashback; exclusive offers
PlatinumPersonal payout limits; up to 15% Cashback; personal offers; CP earning 30% faster
DiamondPersonal payout limits; up to 15% Cashback; personal offers; CP earning 50% faster; priority payouts; VIP support

Personal payout limits are attached to the relevant VIP status. Gold adds exclusive offers, while Platinum and Diamond move to personal offers. At the top level, the faster CP rates, priority payouts and VIP support are the main additions alongside the other listed benefits.

Cashback is returned as a percentage of net losses to the gaming account, with up to 15% available from Silver tier and above. Its availability and current amount are handled as part of the account benefits rather than the CP earning calculation.

CP expiry and downgrades: keeping your tier on track

CP validity depends on your current tier. Bronze is the exception, because CP in that tier never expire. For Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond, CP expire after 30 days.

TierCP validityMovement if inactive
BronzeCP never expireNo downgrade
Silver30 daysNo downgrade
Gold30 daysDowngrade to Silver
Platinum30 daysDowngrade to Gold
Diamond30 daysDowngrade to Platinum

The inactivity rule affects Gold, Platinum and Diamond differently: each can move down by one named tier if the account becomes inactive. Gold moves to Silver, Platinum to Gold and Diamond to Platinum. Silver and Bronze do not have a downgrade listed.

Support and safer play: practical tools for VIP members

Support is available through live chat and email in English. From Silver tier and above, 24/7 support is included as a VIP benefit, while all support requests are handled within 3 hours. Diamond adds VIP support on top of the other benefits attached to that level.

  • Set a deposit limit directly in your player account.
  • Set a time limit directly in your player account.
  • Request self-exclusion through support for a period from 1 month to 5 years.
  • Keep one account per person and avoid creating a new account during self-exclusion.

VIP status should sit around your entertainment budget, not the other way around. A higher tier is never a reason to wager more than planned. If you use a Welcome Bonus, remember that its own 45× wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount, so that condition should be kept separate from your CP progress.

The practical approach is straightforward: understand the CP rate before you play, note the expiry window for your tier, and use the account limits when you want a firmer boundary. That keeps the VIP features easy to follow without turning the points target into a spending goal.

Ready to check your VIP starting point?

Register to enter automatically, receive 85 CP and begin at Bronze. Your progress then follows the CP earned from eligible slot wagers.

VIP Program: your questions

How do I enter the VIP Program?

Every registered player is enrolled automatically. Registration credits 85 CP and starts you at the Bronze tier.

How are CP earned?

CP come from slot bets only. The rate is 5 CP per $1 AUD wagered with real money and 2.5 CP per $1 AUD wagered with bonus funds.

How many CP are needed for Silver?

Silver requires 1,500 CP. The other thresholds are 7,000 CP for Gold, 50,000 CP for Platinum and 150,000 CP for Diamond.

When do VIP points expire?

Bronze CP never expire. CP in Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond are valid for 30 days.

Can a VIP tier change after inactivity?

Yes. Gold can move down to Silver, Platinum can move down to Gold and Diamond can move down to Platinum if inactive. Bronze and Silver do not have a downgrade.

Which tier earns CP faster?

Platinum earns CP 30% faster than the base rate, while Diamond earns CP 50% faster.

What does Diamond VIP status include?

Diamond includes personal payout limits, up to 15% Cashback, personal offers, 50% faster CP earning, priority payouts and VIP support.

How can VIP players get help?

Live chat and email support are available in English. Silver tier and above includes 24/7 support, and support requests are handled within 3 hours.