Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

Across your first five deposits

Lucky Green Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit Guide

Lucky Green Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit searches usually come down to one practical question: how do the available spins actually work? Here’s a clear look at the five-deposit welcome package, its named pokies and the rules that affect your bonus balance.

Our Recommendations

Mariner

Mariner

champion

1 Reel Queen Of The Forest

1 Reel Queen Of The Forest

spnmnl

3 Lightning Blitz

3 Lightning Blitz

tadagaming

After Night Falls 2

After Night Falls 2

bsg

Diamond Strip

Diamond Strip

nucleus

Dawn of Anubis

Dawn of Anubis

yggdrasil

The five-deposit package and where the free spins fit

If you’re checking Lucky Green Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit options, begin with the way the casino’s free spins are packaged. The welcome offer runs across five deposits, with up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 free spins altogether. For Lucky Green Casino in Australia, the deposit stage, named pokie and expiry window are the details worth lining up before you activate anything.

In this article
DepositBonusFree spinsMinimum or tier
1st deposit150% up to $1,00025 on Wolf Gold$25 minimum deposit
2nd deposit100%, 125% or 150%15, 25 or 35 on Gonzo's Quest$25, $50 or $75 or more
3rd deposit125% up to $1,00025 on Caishen's Gold$25 minimum deposit
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75 on StarburstTiered offer
5th deposit100% up to $1,00025 on Diamond StrikeApplies to the next three deposits

The second deposit has three clear levels: a $25 deposit gives 100% plus 15 free spins, $50 gives 125% plus 25 free spins, and $75 or more gives 150% plus 35 free spins. The fourth deposit has a maximum of up to 175% up to $1,000 and up to 75 spins, while the fifth gives 100% up to $1,000 and 25 spins.

How to activate the deposit free spins

The offer is activated in your casino account. A simple way to approach it is to deal with one deposit stage at a time rather than treating the full $5,000 package as one single bonus.

  1. Create your player account

    Registration requires a mobile number, email address, username, password and the other mandatory fields on the form. You must be at least 18, and your legal name must be provided.

  2. Choose the deposit stage

    For the first and third deposits, the minimum is $25. On the second deposit, the amount determines whether you receive the 100%, 125% or 150% tier.

  3. Activate the offer in your account

    Use the casino account to activate the relevant bonus. Check that the intended deposit stage and free-spin amount are showing before you start playing.

  4. Use the spins within 7 days

    The free spins expire after 7 days. Bonus funds have a separate 30-day expiry period measured from activation.

Free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO are also credited directly to the account. The welcome free spins, however, are tied to their named games and deposit stages in the table above.

Start with the deposit level that suits your budget

The second-deposit tiers make the deposit amount part of the offer, so decide your spend first and then activate the matching stage.

Wagering rules that affect the bonus balance

The welcome bonus carries a 45× wagering requirement on the bonus amount only. That distinction matters: the calculation is based on the bonus credited, not the size of the deposit. For example, a $25 bonus requires $1,125 in wagering because $25 × 45 = $1,125.

A first deposit of $25 at 150% creates a $37.50 bonus. The corresponding wagering figure is $1,687.50. These examples are useful for checking the scale of the requirement before you activate the offer.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette, blackjack and video poker5% each
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

Slots therefore provide the full contribution rate, while baccarat, craps and dice do not contribute towards the requirement. The maximum bet while wagering is $5 per spin or hand, so keep each qualifying stake at or below that amount.

Expiry, cancellation and cashout rules to keep in mind

The maximum cashout on bonus winnings is unlimited. That does not remove the other bonus conditions, though. A withdrawal request made before bonus funds transfer to the real-money balance cancels the bonus, and withdrawing winnings before the wagering requirement is met resets the bonus account.

  • Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation.
  • Free spins expire after 7 days.
  • The maximum bet while wagering is $5 per spin or hand.
  • A bonus is cancelled if the balance reaches zero.
  • Bonuses can be cancelled manually through the player profile or by contacting support.
  • Manual cancellation applies to all bonuses together.

If no deposit bonus is applied, the deposit must still be rolled over 1x before a withdrawal can be requested. This is separate from the 45× requirement attached to the welcome bonus.

PayID deposits and withdrawal limits in Australian dollars

All transactions are handled in Australian dollars, with no currency conversion. Deposit methods include PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. PayID deposits are instant, while other deposits usually appear within seconds, although delays of up to 2 hours can occur.

The casino does not charge transaction fees, but a payment provider may add its own service charge. That is worth checking when choosing a method, particularly if you are making several deposits across the welcome package.

Limit or stageTerm
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000
Casino processingWithin 48 hours on business days
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days

Withdrawals are not processed on weekends. Before requesting one, your email address or mobile number must be confirmed and your personal information must be complete. The withdrawal form requires your first name, last name and bank account number, while identity verification can take up to 3 days.

Once a withdrawal has been processed, the transfer to your account can take up to 5 working days. You can track the withdrawal status in your account history.

Know the payout limits before you play

The daily, weekly and monthly limits are easy to plan around, especially when a larger win is paid in stages.

The pokie library behind the free-spin offers

The casino has more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. Slots account for more than 1,500 games, alongside live games, table games, instant games, crash games, bingo, keno and progressive jackpot games.

The wider selection includes studios such as Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Relax Gaming, Nolimit City, Playtech, IGT, Aristocrat, Novomatic, Konami and Hacksaw Gaming. The package’s free spins are attached to particular pokies, while the rest of the library gives you other ways to play once you have considered the bonus terms.

  • Demo mode is available for all games without registration.
  • The free-spin games in the package are Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike.
  • More than 1,000 titles are available in the mobile browser.
  • Games use HTML5 with touch controls and automatic screen scaling.

Loyalty points, cashback and extra promotional rewards

The Loyalty Program enrols every registered player automatically and adds 85 CP at registration. Points are earned on slot bets only: 5 CP per $1 wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP per $1 wagered with bonus funds. For example, a $10 real-money slot wager earns 50 CP, while the same $10 wager with bonus funds earns 25 CP.

TierCP requiredSelected benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; exclusive offers
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal offers; 30% faster CP earning; up to 15% cashback
Diamond150,000 CP50% faster CP earning; priority payouts; VIP support

Bronze points never expire. Points at the other tiers expire after 30 days. Gold members can downgrade to Silver after inactivity, Platinum can downgrade to Gold, and Diamond can downgrade to Platinum.

Cashback is returned as a percentage of net losses to the gaming account. Up to 15% cashback is available from Silver tier and above, with the amount and availability date shown in the account’s cashback area. Regular slot races and leaderboard events can also award bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

Playing on mobile and using the player controls

The casino runs in a mobile browser, so no download is required. The mobile library has more than 1,000 titles and works with iPhone and iPad on iOS 14 or above through Safari 14 or above, as well as Android through Chrome. The welcome bonus applies on mobile when playing in real-money mode.

You can set deposit limits and time limits in the player account. Self-exclusion is available for periods from 1 month to 5 years through the support team, and creating a new account during self-exclusion is prohibited. Live chat and email support are available in English, with requests handled within 3 hours.

200 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins are included across the welcome package?

The five-deposit package includes up to 160 free spins in total, alongside up to $5,000 in bonus funds. The spins are divided between the five deposit stages.

What is the minimum deposit for the first free-spin offer?

The first deposit has a $25 minimum and gives 150% up to $1,000 plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. The third deposit also has a $25 minimum.

How does the second-deposit free-spin tier work?

A $25 deposit gives 100% plus 15 free spins, $50 gives 125% plus 25 free spins, and $75 or more gives 150% plus 35 free spins. The spins are on Gonzo's Quest.

What is the wagering requirement on the bonus?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. A $25 bonus therefore requires $1,125 in wagering, and slots contribute at 100% while baccarat, craps and dice contribute at 0%.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand while wagering. This applies to the bonus wagering period.

How long do the free spins and bonus funds last?

Free spins expire after 7 days. Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation.

What happens if I request a withdrawal before finishing the bonus?

Requesting a withdrawal before bonus funds transfer to the real-money balance cancels the bonus. Withdrawing winnings before the wagering requirement is met resets the bonus account.

Can I use the free-spin offer on my phone?

Yes. The casino runs in a mobile browser, supports iOS 14 and above through Safari 14 or above and Android through Chrome, and applies the welcome bonus in real-money mode.

What withdrawal limits should Australian players plan around?

The daily limit is $1,000, the weekly limit is $5,000 and the monthly limit is $15,000. Withdrawals are processed within 48 hours on business days, followed by a transfer that can take up to 5 working days.