Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

Across your first five deposits

Lucky Green Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: Your Welcome Package Options

Looking into the Lucky Green Casino $20 Deposit Bonus? The first and third welcome offers start at $25, while the full package runs across five deposits with up to $5,000 AUD and 160 free spins. Here’s how the amounts, wagering and timing work.

Popular Right Now

3 Tomb Keepers

3 Tomb Keepers

tadagaming

Hot Slot: Great Book of Magic

Hot Slot: Great Book of Magic

voltent

12 Bells

12 Bells

voltent

Mummy Coins

Mummy Coins

onlyplay

Sands Of Magic

Sands Of Magic

retrogaming

3 Totem Animals

3 Totem Animals

amigo

Start with the right deposit threshold and match

For Lucky Green Casino in Australia, the first and third deposit offers have a $25 minimum. That means a $20 deposit sits below the stated entry point for those two rewards. The wider package is split across five deposits, with each stage having its own match percentage and free spins.

In this article
StageDeposit and bonusFree spins
1st deposit150% up to $1,000 AUD; minimum deposit $25 AUD25 FS on Wolf Gold
2nd deposit$25 AUD for 100%; $50 AUD for 125%; $75 AUD+ for 150%15, 25 or 35 FS on Gonzo's Quest
3rd deposit125% up to $1,000 AUD; minimum deposit $25 AUD25 FS on Caishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000 AUDUp to 75 FS on Starburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,000 AUD; applies to the next three deposits25 FS on Diamond Strike

Across all five stages, the combined package reaches up to $5,000 AUD in bonus funds and 160 free spins. The second deposit is the only tiered stage with three clearly defined deposit levels: $25 AUD, $50 AUD and $75 AUD or more.

How to activate the welcome offer step by step

  1. Complete Registration

    Create your account with your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other required details. You must be 18 or older.

  2. Choose the qualifying deposit

    Use Australian dollars and match the amount to the stage you are claiming. For the second deposit, the amount determines whether you receive the 100%, 125% or 150% tier.

  3. Activate the offer in your casino account

    The welcome bonus is activated from the casino account. Do this for the relevant deposit stage rather than treating the five rewards as one single bonus.

  4. Use the free spins within their shorter window

    The free spins attached to the deposit offers expire after 7 days. Bonus funds have a longer 30-day period after activation.

Keep the deposit receipt or account record handy so you can match the amount to the reward you intended to claim. The important split is simple: bonus funds last 30 days after activation, while free spins last 7 days.

Ready to start with a qualifying amount?

Choose the deposit stage that suits your budget, then activate the corresponding reward in your casino account.

Wagering: how the 45× rule changes the maths

The 45× wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount only, not the deposit. So a $25 bonus needs $1,125 in wagering. A $37.50 bonus needs $1,687.50, while a $62.50 bonus needs $2,812.50.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

Slots make the full contribution, so $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the requirement. A 10% table-game contribution means $100 wagered counts as $10. With a 5% game, $100 counts as $5, while baccarat, craps and dice do not add to the wagering total.

There is no maximum cashout cap on bonus winnings. However, requesting a withdrawal before the bonus transfers to the real-money balance cancels the bonus. Withdrawing winnings before the wagering requirement is met resets the bonus account.

Free spins and the games you can use them on

Each deposit stage points to a named pokie. The first deposit gives 25 free spins on Wolf Gold, the second gives up to 35 on Gonzo's Quest depending on your deposit, the third gives 25 on Caishen's Gold, the fourth gives up to 75 on Starburst, and the fifth gives 25 on Diamond Strike.

There are also free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO. These are credited directly to the account. The standard free spins and these release-based spins share the 7-day expiry period.

The Games Online library contains 2,000+ titles from 40+ certified studios. There are 1,500+ slots, 50+ live games, 20+ instant games and 20+ table games, along with bingo, keno, crash games and progressive jackpots. Demo mode is available for every game without registration, which gives you a chance to get familiar with a title before using real money.

Depositing in AUD with PayID and other methods

Deposits and withdrawals are handled in Australian dollars, so transactions do not involve currency conversion. Available payment methods include PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets and cryptocurrency.

  • PayID deposits are instant.
  • Other deposits usually appear within seconds, although a delay of up to 2 hours can happen.
  • The casino does not charge transaction fees.
  • Your payment provider may apply its own service charge.
  • PayID is available for instant deposits in AUD.

For a bonus claim, the useful habit is to check the deposit amount before confirming payment. This matters most on the second stage, where $25 AUD, $50 AUD and $75 AUD or more lead to different bonus and free-spin amounts.

Withdrawals: limits, processing and account checks

Limit or stepAmount or time
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000 AUD
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000 AUD
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000 AUD
Casino processingWithin 48 hours on business days
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
Identity verificationUp to 3 days

Withdrawals are not processed on weekends. After the casino processes one, the transfer to your account can take up to 5 working days. There is no win limit, but the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply.

Before requesting a withdrawal, confirm your email address or mobile number and complete the personal information in your profile. The withdrawal form requires your first name, last name and bank account number. Identity verification can take up to 3 days, followed by a confirmation email.

If you have not applied a deposit bonus, the deposit must be rolled over 1× before a withdrawal request. If a bonus is active, its wagering rules and the $5 maximum bet need to be respected first.

Want to keep the payout steps clear?

Finish the bonus conditions, keep your profile details complete and allow for business-day processing before planning your withdrawal.

The VIP Program adds points, cashback and prize events

The Loyalty Program enrols every registered player automatically, with 85 CP credited at registration. You earn CP on slot bets only: 5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP requiredBenefits and timing
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support; CP expire in 30 days; no downgrade
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support and exclusive offers; CP expire in 30 days; downgrade to Silver if inactive
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal offers, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support and CP earning 30% faster; downgrade to Gold if inactive
Diamond150,000 CPPersonal offers, up to 15% cashback, VIP support, priority payouts and CP earning 50% faster; downgrade to Platinum if inactive

Cashback is returned as a percentage of net losses to the gaming account, with up to 15% available from Silver tier and above. Regular slot races and leaderboard events can also award bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

Browser play, mobile access and sensible limits

The casino runs in a browser with no download required. The mobile library has 1,000+ titles and works on iPhone and iPad with iOS 14 or above through Safari 14 or above, as well as Android through Chrome. Tablets are supported, and the HTML5 games scale to the screen with touch controls.

There is no native app, but the welcome bonus applies on mobile when you play in real-money mode. You can set deposit limits and time limits in your account, which is useful before starting a bonus with a 30-day expiry.

Live chat and email support are available in English, with requests handled within 3 hours. An inactivity fee applies when an account has not been accessed for 12 consecutive months.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome bonus?

The first-deposit offer requires at least $25 AUD. It gives a 150% match up to $1,000 AUD plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

How much wagering does a $25 bonus create?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount, so a $25 bonus creates $1,125 in wagering. A $37.50 bonus creates $1,687.50.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum is $5 AUD per spin or hand while wagering.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Table games contribute 10%, while live casino, roulette, blackjack and video poker contribute 5%. Baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

How long do the free spins last?

Free spins expire after 7 days. The bonus funds themselves expire 30 days after activation.

What happens if I request a withdrawal while a bonus is active?

A withdrawal request before the bonus transfers to the real-money balance cancels the bonus. Withdrawing winnings before the wagering requirement is met resets the bonus account.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The limits are $1,000 AUD daily, $5,000 AUD weekly and $15,000 AUD monthly. There is no win limit.

Which payment methods are available for deposits?

You can use PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. All transactions are processed in AUD, and PayID deposits are instant.