Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

Across your first five deposits

Lucky Green Casino 300% Deposit Bonus

The Lucky Green Casino 300% Deposit Bonus topic is best understood through the brand’s five-deposit welcome package. It combines up to $5,000 in bonus funds with 160 free spins, while the match rates and wagering rules change at each stage.

Browse the Lobby

Elements: The Awakening

Elements: The Awakening

netent

Woof Wonderland

Woof Wonderland

kagaming

Thunder Hits

Thunder Hits

retrogaming

Snailtown

Snailtown

thunderspin

Redbeard's Rum Runners DoubleMax

Redbeard's Rum Runners DoubleMax

yggdrasil

Tutti Cubi

Tutti Cubi

reevo

Deposit bonus structure: how the five-stage package works

For Lucky Green in Australia, the welcome deal is split across five deposits rather than being one single match. The combined package reaches up to $5,000 AUD plus 160 free spins. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum bonus, free-spin game and expiry rules.

In this article

The package uses separate deposit matches, with the fourth deposit reaching up to 175%. That makes the deposit stage important: check the amount you plan to fund before activating an offer, especially where the second deposit has three different tiers.

StageBonus matchFree spins
1st deposit150% up to $1,000 AUD25 free spins on Wolf Gold
2nd deposit100%, 125% or 150%, depending on deposit15, 25 or 35 free spins on Gonzo's Quest
3rd deposit125% up to $1,000 AUD25 free spins on Caishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000 AUDUp to 75 free spins on Starburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,000 AUD25 free spins on Diamond Strike

First three deposits: minimums, match rates and spin tiers

The first deposit needs at least $25 AUD and gives a 150% match up to $1,000 AUD, along with 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. The third deposit also has a $25 AUD minimum, with a 125% match capped at $1,000 AUD and 25 free spins on Caishen's Gold.

DepositDeposit amountBonus and free spins
1st$25 AUD minimum150% up to $1,000 AUD + 25 free spins on Wolf Gold
2nd$25 AUD100% + 15 free spins on Gonzo's Quest
2nd$50 AUD125% + 25 free spins on Gonzo's Quest
2nd$75 AUD or more150% + 35 free spins on Gonzo's Quest
3rd$25 AUD minimum125% up to $1,000 AUD + 25 free spins on Caishen's Gold

The second deposit is the easiest place to compare the options. A $25 AUD deposit gives the smallest match and spin bundle, while $75 AUD or more unlocks the highest second-deposit rate and 35 free spins. The percentage applies to the deposit amount, subject to the stated offer terms.

Fourth and fifth deposits: the later stages of the package

The fourth deposit is the largest percentage stage, offering up to 175% up to $1,000 AUD and up to 75 free spins on Starburst. The wording is tiered, so the amount of free spins can reach 75 rather than being a fixed 75-spin award for every deposit.

The fifth deposit provides a 100% match up to $1,000 AUD and 25 free spins on Diamond Strike. The terms also say this offer applies to the next three deposits, so keep that detail in mind when working through the sequence.

The free-spin awards are tied to their named games: Wolf Gold for the first deposit, Gonzo's Quest for the second, Caishen's Gold for the third, Starburst for the fourth and Diamond Strike for the fifth. Free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO can also be credited directly to the account.

Wagering rules: the 45× calculation and game contributions

The welcome bonus has a 45× wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount only. It is not calculated on the combined value of your deposit and bonus. For example, a $25 AUD bonus requires $1,125 AUD in wagering: $25 × 45.

A $25 AUD first deposit produces a $37.50 bonus at the 150% rate. Using the same rule, the wagering target for that bonus would be $1,687.50. Your game choice matters because different categories contribute at different rates.

Game categoryWagering contribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

In practical terms, $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the requirement. A $100 wager on a 5% category counts as $5, while baccarat and craps or dice do not add to the target. The maximum bet during wagering is $5 AUD per spin or hand.

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation, and free spins expire after 7 days. There is no maximum cashout cap on bonus winnings, but the wagering conditions still need to be followed before you request a withdrawal.

How to activate the bonus and keep the terms on track

Activation takes place in the casino account. You need to be at least 18, provide your legal name and use one account only. During Registration, the required details include a mobile number, email address, username, password and the other mandatory fields on the form.

  1. Choose the deposit stage

    Check whether you are claiming the first, second, third, fourth or fifth offer, then compare the amount and free-spin tier attached to that stage.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use an available payment method in Australian dollars and meet the relevant minimum, such as the $25 AUD minimum for the first and third deposits.

  3. Activate it in your account

    Open the casino account and activate the relevant welcome offer. The bonus is then subject to the 45× wagering rule and the $5 AUD maximum bet.

  4. Use the free spins promptly

    Play the free spins on their named titles within the 7-day free-spin period, while the bonus funds remain available for 30 days after activation.

  5. Check the balance before withdrawing

    Make sure the bonus has transferred to the real-money balance and the wagering requirement has been met before requesting a withdrawal.

Choose your deposit stage before you fund

Compare the match percentage, free-spin game and deposit amount first. Once you know which stage fits, activate the relevant offer in your casino account.

AUD deposits and withdrawals: payment timing and account limits

All Lucky Green Casino transactions are handled in Australian dollars, so there is no currency conversion. Deposit methods include PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. PayID deposits are instant, while other funds usually appear within seconds, although delays of up to 2 hours can occur.

The casino does not charge transaction fees. A payment provider may still apply its own service charge, so check the amount shown by your chosen method before confirming the deposit.

ItemTerm
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000 AUD
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000 AUD
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000 AUD
ProcessingWithin 48 hours on business days
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
Win limitNo win limit

Withdrawals require a confirmed email address or mobile number and completed personal information in the profile. The required withdrawal fields are first name, last name and bank account number. Identity verification can take up to 3 days, followed by a confirmation email, and withdrawals are not processed on weekends.

If you do not apply a deposit bonus, the deposit must be rolled over 1× before a withdrawal request. That rule is separate from the welcome package’s 45× bonus wagering requirement.

Loyalty rewards and cashback after your deposit offer

The Loyalty Program enrols registered players automatically, with 85 CP credited at registration. Points are earned on slot bets only: 5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP requiredMain benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; no downgrade
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; exclusive offers
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; personal offers; CP earned 30% faster
Diamond150,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; personal offers; priority payouts; VIP support

Bronze CP never expire. At the other tiers, points expire after 30 days, with Gold, Platinum and Diamond subject to downgrade after inactivity as set out in the loyalty terms. Platinum earns CP 30% faster than the base rate, while Diamond earns them 50% faster.

Cashback is returned as a percentage of net losses to the gaming account, with up to 15% available from Silver tier and above. The current amount and availability date are shown in the cashback area of the account. Regular slot races and leaderboard events can also award bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

Review the full package before activating

The useful checks are simple: deposit stage, match amount, free-spin expiry, 45× wagering and the $5 AUD maximum bet. Keep those five points in view while you play.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the full Lucky Green Casino welcome package?

Across the five deposits, the package offers up to $5,000 AUD in bonus funds plus 160 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the first bonus?

The first deposit requires at least $25 AUD. It gives a 150% match up to $1,000 AUD and 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

How is the 45× wagering requirement calculated?

It applies to the bonus amount only. A $25 AUD bonus creates a $1,125 AUD wagering target because $25 × 45 equals $1,125.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum is $5 AUD per spin or hand while wagering.

How long do the bonus funds and free spins last?

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after 7 days.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Table games contribute 10%, while live casino, roulette, blackjack and video poker contribute 5% each. Baccarat and craps or dice contribute 0%.

What happens if I request a withdrawal before finishing the wagering?

A withdrawal request before bonus funds transfer to the real-money balance cancels the bonus. Withdrawing winnings before the requirement is met resets the bonus account.

Does the bonus have a maximum cashout?

There is no maximum cashout cap on bonus winnings.

How do I activate a welcome offer?

Make the deposit for the relevant stage and activate the offer in your casino account. The offer then follows its stated match, free-spin, wagering and expiry terms.