Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

Across your first five deposits

Lucky Green Casino Loyalty Program: How CP and Tiers Work

The Lucky Green Casino Loyalty Program starts automatically when you register. You receive 85 CP at registration, then build your balance through eligible slot play and move through five tiers with added benefits.

You Might Also Like

Mummy Coins

Mummy Coins

onlyplay

Sands Of Magic

Sands Of Magic

retrogaming

3 Totem Animals

3 Totem Animals

amigo

Wood luck

Wood luck

mascot

Fortune of Flint: Back for Gold

Fortune of Flint: Back for Gold

gamebeat

888 Dragon Luck

888 Dragon Luck

winspinity

How the Loyalty Program starts and what your 85 CP means

Lucky Green Casino Online attaches its Loyalty Program to your player account from the start. There is no separate enrolment form or extra sign-up step. Once you register, 85 CP are credited to your account as the joining reward, and you begin in the Bronze tier.

In this article

CP are loyalty points earned from qualifying slot bets. They are separate from your cash balance, so it is worth treating them as a progress measure rather than money to spend. Your activity moves you towards the next tier, while each tier sets out its own support, payout, cashback and offer benefits.

  • Registration automatically adds you to the Loyalty Program.
  • The account receives 85 CP at registration.
  • Bronze is the starting tier and requires 0 CP.
  • CP are earned from slot bets only.
  • The earning rate depends on whether you use real money or bonus funds.

You can check your balance after you Login and use it to see how close you are to the next threshold. A quick Review of your CP balance and expiry date is a sensible habit, especially once you move above Bronze.

Start with automatic enrolment

Register once and the Loyalty Program begins with 85 CP already credited to your account.

The five tiers, their CP thresholds and what changes

There are five Loyalty Program tiers: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. The table below puts the requirements and benefits side by side, so you can see what each level adds without having to piece the rules together.

TierCP requiredBenefitsPoints and tier movement
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonusesCP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% Cashback; 24/7 supportCP expire in 30 days; no downgrade
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% Cashback; 24/7 support; exclusive offersCP expire in 30 days; downgrade to Silver if inactive
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% Cashback; 24/7 support; personal offers; +30% faster CP earningCP expire in 30 days; downgrade to Gold if inactive
Diamond150,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% Cashback; 24/7 support; personal offers; +50% faster CP earning; VIP support; priority payoutsCP expire in 30 days; downgrade to Platinum if inactive

The benefits become more tailored as you rise. Silver introduces personal payout limits and 24/7 support. Gold adds exclusive offers, while Platinum and Diamond add personal offers and faster CP earning. Diamond also includes VIP support and priority payouts.

How to earn CP from slot play, with simple examples

The standard rate is 5 CP for every $1 AUD wagered with real money on slots. When you wager with bonus funds, the rate is 2.5 CP per $1 AUD. Only slot bets count towards CP earning, so keep that rule in mind when planning your play.

Funds usedSlot wagering exampleCP earned
Real money$100 AUD wagered500 CP
Bonus funds$100 AUD wagered250 CP
Real money$1 AUD wagered5 CP
Bonus funds$1 AUD wagered2.5 CP

Here is a practical way to picture the Silver threshold. If your account starts with the 85 CP registration credit and you earn no other points, you need 1,415 more CP to reach 1,500 CP. At the real-money rate, that would mean $283 AUD in eligible slot wagering; at the bonus-funds rate, it would mean $566 AUD.

Those figures are examples of the points maths, not a reason to wager more than you planned. The Loyalty Program does not change the normal risk of gambling. Set a comfortable budget first and use the account’s deposit and time-limit controls if you want extra boundaries around your play.

  • Real-money slot wagering earns 5 CP per $1 AUD.
  • Bonus-fund slot wagering earns 2.5 CP per $1 AUD.
  • The same $100 AUD slot turnover produces different CP totals depending on the funds used.
  • The Platinum and Diamond earning boosts apply to their stated base-rate increases.

CP expiry, inactivity and tier downgrades explained

Bronze is the most flexible tier for points: CP never expire there. Once you reach Silver, Gold, Platinum or Diamond, CP are valid for 30 days. That makes the timing of your points important, particularly if you are working towards a threshold over several sessions.

Tier movement has its own rules. Bronze and Silver have no downgrade. Gold can move down to Silver after inactivity, Platinum can move down to Gold, and Diamond can move down to Platinum. In other words, higher-tier status depends on keeping the account active under the programme’s conditions.

  1. Check your CP balance

    Look at the current balance in your account before deciding whether a tier target is close.

  2. Note the 30-day window

    For Silver and above, keep the 30-day CP validity period in mind when reviewing your progress.

  3. Watch your tier status

    Gold, Platinum and Diamond each have a stated downgrade path if the account becomes inactive.

  4. Keep play within your limits

    Use deposit and time limits to keep loyalty goals secondary to your entertainment budget.

What the higher tiers add to your account

The programme’s main changes above Bronze are practical account benefits rather than a complicated points shop. Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond include personal payout limits, with the tier determining the level assigned to your account. Silver and above also include up to 15% Cashback, returned as a percentage of net losses to the gaming account.

Gold adds exclusive offers. Platinum adds personal offers and a 30% faster CP earning rate, while Diamond raises the earning boost to 50% and adds VIP support and priority payouts. Current Cashback amounts and availability dates are shown in the account’s cashback area.

  • Silver: personal payout limits, up to 15% Cashback and 24/7 support.
  • Gold: Silver benefits plus exclusive offers.
  • Platinum: Gold-level benefits plus personal offers and +30% faster CP earning.
  • Diamond: Platinum-level benefits plus +50% faster CP earning, VIP support and priority payouts.

Regular slot races and leaderboard events are also available, with rewards that can include bonus credits, Free Spins and physical prizes. These events sit alongside the Loyalty Program, while CP earning itself follows the slot-wagering rules above.

Support, account controls and responsible use

English-language support is available through live chat and email, and requests are handled within 3 hours. Silver, Gold and Platinum include 24/7 support, while Diamond adds VIP support. This can be useful when you need help understanding a tier, checking account details or asking about a points issue.

You can set deposit limits and time limits directly in your player account. Self-exclusion is also available for periods from 1 month to 5 years through the support team. During self-exclusion, creating another account is prohibited.

Loyalty points are earned through gambling activity, so they should never be the reason to increase your spend or play for longer. Keep the programme as an extra feature of your account, not as a target that overrides your budget.

A simple routine for keeping track of your loyalty progress

The easiest way to manage the programme is to check it briefly rather than chase it. Look at your CP balance, note the tier threshold, and keep the 30-day validity rule in mind once you are above Bronze. Then decide whether your planned play still fits your budget.

  • Confirm that your 85 CP joining credit has appeared after registration.
  • Use the correct rate when estimating points: 5 CP per $1 AUD with real money or 2.5 CP per $1 AUD with bonus funds.
  • Remember that CP earning applies to slot bets.
  • Check the benefits attached to your current tier.
  • Review the expiry and inactivity rules before setting a target.
  • Use deposit or time limits before you start playing.

Ready to see your tier?

Join the programme automatically at registration, receive 85 CP and track your progress from the player account.

Loyalty Program: your questions

How do I join the Lucky Green Casino Loyalty Program?

Enrolment is automatic for every registered player, so there is no separate sign-up. The account receives 85 CP at registration.

How are CP earned?

CP are earned from slot bets only. The rate is 5 CP per $1 AUD wagered with real money and 2.5 CP per $1 AUD wagered with bonus funds.

What are the Loyalty Program tiers?

The tiers are Bronze at 0 CP, Silver at 1,500 CP, Gold at 7,000 CP, Platinum at 50,000 CP and Diamond at 150,000 CP.

How long do CP remain valid?

Bronze CP never expire. CP in Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond are valid for 30 days.

Can my loyalty tier change after inactivity?

Gold can downgrade to Silver, Platinum can downgrade to Gold, and Diamond can downgrade to Platinum after inactivity. Bronze and Silver have no downgrade.

When does the faster CP earning rate begin?

Platinum members receive +30% faster CP earning, while Diamond members receive +50% faster CP earning.

What benefits are available from Silver tier?

Silver includes personal payout limits, up to 15% Cashback and 24/7 support. Higher tiers add further offers, faster earning or support benefits.

Can I set limits while using the Loyalty Program?

Yes. Deposit limits and time limits can be set in the player account, and self-exclusion periods from 1 month to 5 years can be arranged through support.