Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

Across your first five deposits

Lucky Green Casino Free Spins No Deposit: How the Offers Work

If you’re comparing Free Spins No Deposit offers, start with how Lucky Green Casino structures its spin rewards: the main package connects free spins to the first five deposits. You can receive up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 free spins across the package, with spins linked to named pokies.

Fan Favourites

Mummy Coins

Mummy Coins

onlyplay

Sands Of Magic

Sands Of Magic

retrogaming

3 Totem Animals

3 Totem Animals

amigo

Wood luck

Wood luck

mascot

Fortune of Flint: Back for Gold

Fortune of Flint: Back for Gold

gamebeat

888 Dragon Luck

888 Dragon Luck

winspinity

The five-deposit package and its spin rewards

The welcome package is built in five stages. Each stage has its own bonus percentage, free-spin amount and featured game. The first deposit needs at least $25, while the second deposit uses three different tiers.

In this article
DepositBonus rewardFree spinsFeatured game
1st deposit150% up to $1,00025 free spinsWolf Gold
2nd deposit$25 for 100% + 15 free spins; $50 for 125% + 25 free spins; $75+ for 150% + 35 free spins15, 25 or 35 free spinsGonzo's Quest
3rd deposit125% up to $1,00025 free spinsCaishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75 free spinsStarburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,00025 free spinsDiamond Strike

The first and third deposits each have a $25 minimum. The fifth-deposit offer applies to the next three deposits. Taken as a package, the headline reward is up to $5,000 plus 160 free spins across all five deposits.

Start with the reward that suits your budget

Review the five deposit stages, pick the amount you want to use and activate the relevant offer in your casino account.

How to activate the spins after Registration

The practical setup is simple, but the activation step matters. During Registration, you provide your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory details on the form. You must be at least 18 years old and have one account only.

  1. Complete Registration

    Create your player account with the required personal details, then use your Login to enter the casino account.

  2. Select the deposit stage

    Choose the relevant first, second, third, fourth or fifth deposit reward. For the second deposit, decide whether you want the $25, $50 or $75+ tier.

  3. Make the deposit

    Use the deposit amount connected to the reward you want. The first and third stages require a minimum deposit of $25.

  4. Activate the offer

    Activate the bonus in your casino account. The free spins are attached to the named game for that stage, so check the reward before you begin.

The welcome bonus also applies on mobile when you play in real-money mode. Lucky Green keeps the experience browser-based, so you can use a compatible phone or tablet without downloading software.

There is another free-spin route as well. Free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO are credited directly to your account. That gives you something else to watch for beyond the five deposit stages.

  • Check the deposit amount before confirming payment.
  • Activate the offer in the casino account.
  • Open the named pokie connected to the reward.
  • Use the free spins within 7 days.

The wagering rules that control bonus spins

The welcome bonuses carry a 45× wagering requirement. It applies to the bonus amount only, not the deposit amount. So if you receive a $25 bonus, the calculation is $25 × 45, which means $1,125 in wagering.

RuleExact termHow to handle it
Wagering45× the bonus amountMultiply the bonus funds by 45
Maximum bet$5 per spin or handKeep every spin or hand at $5 or less while wagering
Bonus expiry30 days after activationFinish the bonus wagering before the expiry date
Free-spin expiry7 daysUse the spins during their seven-day window
Maximum cashoutUnlimitedThere is no maximum cashout cap on bonus winnings

Game contribution rates make a real difference. Slots contribute the full amount, while table games contribute 10%. Live casino, roulette, blackjack and video poker each contribute 5%. Baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0% towards the wagering requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette, blackjack and video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

Requesting a withdrawal before the bonus has transferred to the real-money balance cancels the bonus. Withdrawing winnings before the wagering requirement is complete resets the bonus account. You can also cancel bonuses manually through your profile or by contacting support, but cancellation applies to all bonuses together.

Playing the games on mobile or in demo mode

The free spins sit inside a large casino library of more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. That library covers pokies, live games, roulette, blackjack, bingo, baccarat, keno, crash games, instant games, table games and progressive jackpot games.

  • More than 1,500 slots
  • More than 50 live games
  • More than 20 instant games
  • More than 20 table games
  • More than 50 other titles

The featured free-spin games come from a mix of familiar studios. Wolf Gold is from Pragmatic Play, while Gonzo's Quest is from NetEnt. The package also uses Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike for the third, fourth and fifth deposits.

You can browse the games in demo mode without registering. That is handy for getting comfortable with a title before using real money, though the welcome bonus itself applies in real-money mode.

On mobile, the full 1,000+ title library is available in the browser. iPhone and iPad devices using iOS 14 or above work through Safari 14 or above, while Android devices use Chrome. The games use HTML5, scale to the screen and support touch controls.

Tournaments and other ways to receive free spins

The five-deposit package is not the only promotion connected with free spins. Regular slot races and leaderboard events can award bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes. These promotions give you another reason to keep an eye on the casino’s event area while playing eligible slots.

The Loyalty Program runs alongside the promotional offers. Registration brings 85 CP automatically, with no separate sign-up. You earn 5 CP per $1 wagered with real money on slots, or 2.5 CP per $1 wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP neededSelected benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; no downgrade
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; exclusive offers
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; personal offers; 30% faster CP earning
Diamond150,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; personal offers; priority payouts; VIP support

Bronze CP never expire. At the other tiers, CP expire after 30 days. Gold can downgrade to Silver after inactivity, Platinum can downgrade to Gold, and Diamond can downgrade to Platinum.

Withdrawals after you finish the offer

Once the bonus rules are dealt with, the normal withdrawal terms apply. All transactions use Australian dollars, so there is no currency conversion. PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets and cryptocurrency are supported for payments.

ItemTerm
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000
ProcessingWithin 48 hours on business days
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
KYC identity verificationUp to 3 days

Withdrawals are not processed on weekends. Before requesting one, your email address or mobile number must be confirmed, your personal information must be complete and the withdrawal fields must include your first name, last name and bank account number. Identity verification ends with a confirmation email.

There is no win limit, and bonus winnings have an unlimited maximum cashout. The daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still control how much can be requested within each period.

Ready to play the free-spin games?

Keep the 45× wagering rule, $5 maximum bet and seven-day spin expiry in view, then choose the reward stage that fits your planned deposit.

Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins are included in the Lucky Green Casino welcome package?

The combined package offers up to 160 free spins across the first five deposits, alongside up to $5,000 in bonus funds.

What games are linked to the deposit free spins?

The spins are linked to Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike, depending on the deposit stage.

What is the minimum deposit for the free spins?

The first and third deposits require $25. The second deposit has tiers at $25, $50 and $75+, with 15, 25 or 35 free spins respectively.

How long do the free spins last?

Free spins expire after 7 days. Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation.

What wagering requirement applies to the bonus?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount only. For example, a $25 bonus requires $1,125 in wagering.

Can I play the free-spin games on my phone?

Yes. The casino runs in a mobile browser, supports iOS 14 and above through Safari 14 or above, and works on Android through Chrome. The welcome bonus applies in real-money mode.

Are free spins available through other promotions?

Yes. Regular slot races and leaderboard events can award free spins, and free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO are credited directly to the account.

What happens if I request a withdrawal before completing the bonus wagering?

Requesting a withdrawal before the bonus transfers to the real-money balance cancels the bonus. Withdrawing winnings before meeting the wagering requirement resets the bonus account.